Opportunities for You to Find a Job NOW!

Welcome to the MassHire Metro South/West Career Center’s Job Seeker Employment Initiatives web page!  The MassHire MS/W Business Services Team is working with a variety of employers on hiring initiatives throughout the Metro South/West region and we’ve organized those opportunities here!

Browse available employment opportunities below. If you are interested in applying for a position with any employer below, please fill out the appropriate form on each page with your information and the position you are interested in applying to.  Once you apply, a MassHire Business Services Representative will be in touch to discuss your application and the position you are applying for.

MassHire Metro South/West Career Centers AND

MassHire Metro South/West Workforce Board are Hiring!

MassHire Metro South/West Career Center is Hiring!!!
For more information:
Front Desk Receptionist- View Description Here
To Apply:
Please email a copy of your resume and cover letter to Resume@Masshiremsw.com
_________________________________________
____________________________________
________________________________
MassHire Metro South/West Workforce Board: Marlborough, Ma
As we expand our services to young adults we’re looking for a Youth Employment Coordinator and a Connecting Activities Liaison!
For more information: 
Youth Employment Coordinator:
Connecting Activities Liaison:
To Apply:
Please email with a copy of your resume: MassHire Business Services Representative Eric Fernandez at: efernandez@masshiremsw.com to apply.

PLEASE NOTE!

This is NOT the complete listing of available employers and job openings the MassHire Business Services Team is working with.  For a complete listing of available opportunities, please sign up for the MassHire Metro South/West Career Center Weekly Newsletter below.

Newsletter Signup

Thermo Fisher Scientific

Nova Biomedical

Snap Chef logo

QC Test Tech II – Sensor Test 1st

Senior Post Marketing Specialist

Marketing Specialist

Maintenance Specialist

Associate Scientist

Pricing Analyst

SalesForce Administrator

Dir. International Support | Application

Machinist

Learn More & Apply
Learn More & Apply

Manufacturing Training

MetroWest YMCA

Logo for MINUTEMAN TECHNICAL INSTITUTE LEARN MORE LIVE BETTER
Snap Chef logo

NEW 3.11.21- Dir.of Risk Mgt, Child Protection

Lifeguard

Member Services

Early Learning Center Teacher, Pre-K

Preschool/Toddler Teacher Assistant
Instructors – Youth Workers

Facilities Cleaner

Learn More & Apply
Learn More & Apply

KW Steel Structures

Boston Stone Restoration

Available Job Opportunities:

Fitter/Welder

Laborers

Snap Chef logo

Available Job Opportunities:

Service Technician

Learn More & Apply
Learn More & Apply

Organogenesis

Emergent BioSolutions

Logo for Organogenesis Empowering Healing

Available Job Openings:

Training Specialist 1
Material Handler
Senior QC Analyst III Microbiology
QC Analyst II, Microbiology
QC Manager, Microbiology
Quality Control Analyst II, Chemistry
Validation Engineer

Process Technician

Process Engineer

Production Associate I- Forta Flex

Production Associate I- Apligraf

Reimbursement- TEAM LEAD

Customer Service Representative

Snap Chef logo

Available Job Openings:

Process Automation Engineer

Lead Manufacturing Associate  

HC- Project Specialist 

Sr. Manufacturing Associate 

Specialist II, Quality Assurance 

Manager, Regulatory Affairs 

Manager, Process Engineer 

Analyst II, QC Raw Materials 

Learn More & Apply
Learn More & Apply

Tesla

Little Sprouts Inc. – Multiple Locations in MA

***On-The-Job Training Opportunity***

Mary Ann Morse Home Care logo

Available Job Openings:

Lead Installer

Lead Solar Roofer

Solar Roofer

Installer

Licensed Electrician

Mary Ann Morse Home Care logo

Available Job Openings:

Natick Pre-School / Pre-K Teachers
Concord Pre-School / Pre-K Teachers
Dedham Pre-School/Pre-K Teachers
Norwood Pre-School/Pre-K Teachers

Learn More & Apply
Learn More & Apply

Amazon

Whole Foods

Amazon logo

Available Job Openings:

Seasonal Full-time Warehouse Team Member 

Shopper Team Member 

Triple A logo

Available Job Openings:

Prepared Food Team Member 

Produce Stocker – Part time 

Meat Team Members – Part time 

Speciality Cheese, Beer & Wine Team 

Bakery Team Member – Part time 

Cashiers – Part time 

Instore Shoppers 

Bakery Order Writer 

E-Commerce Supervisor 

Learn More & Apply
Learn More & Apply

Middlesex Savings Bank

Connected Home Care

quest diagnostics logo

Available Job Openings:

Community Banking Hiring

PPP Loan Clerk

Banking Specialist

Customer Service Representative

Senior Banking Specialist

Part Time Teller- Groton

Part Time Teller- Maynard

Part Time Teller- Holliston

Connected home care logo

Available Job Openings:

Home Health Aide

Learn More & Apply
Learn More & Apply

Web Industries

Newman Associates

Connected home care logo

Available Job Openings:

Machine Operators 1st Shift

Machine Operators 2nd Shift

Snap Chef logo

Delivery Driver

Warehouse Worker / Order Picker

Learn More & Apply
Learn More & Apply

Opportunities for You to Find a Job NOW!

IMPORTANT, PLEASE NOTE:

For complete job descriptions on all positions below, please visit MassHire Job Quest: Click Here and input the JobQuest ID (JQID) number associated with each job order below in the “Search by Job Number” button.

A MassHire MSW Business Services Representative is closely working with each employer below. Please email the appropriate contact listed on the job order you are interested in applying to with a copy of your resume.

New Employers Updated by 4/16/21:
Qdoba
Don Martin Corporation
Jewish Community Housing for the Elderly
Weld Power Generator
Pabian Law Firm
John Galt Staffing
Acorn Deck House Company
Draper Knitting Company
Juniper Hill Golf Course
Moderna Therapeutics

____________________________________________________

110 Grill: Hopkinton, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID- 14693109 Servers
To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

ABCD Head Start and Children’s Services: Boston, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID-14481003 G+C Database Specialist
JQID- 14481012 Benefits Assistant 

JQID- 14481010 Programs Specialist
To apply, please email your resume to:
Karla Torrez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. KTorrez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

Acorn Deck House Company: Acton, Ma
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)

JQID:  14756483 Skilled Millwork Fabricator 

To apply, please email your resume to:
Jennifer McKenna- MassHire MSW Business Service Representative. JMckenna@MassHireMSW.com
_____________________________________________________

Acton Boxborough Regional High School: Acton, Ma
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)

JQID:  14662973 Licensed Drivers 

To apply, please email your resume to:
Jennifer McKenna- MassHire MSW Business Service Representative. JMckenna@MassHireMSW.com
_____________________________________________________

American Red Cross: Dedham, Ma
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)

JQID:  14637392  Salesforce Manager & Lead Developer 
JQID:  14637407  Director, Digital Strategy
JQID:  14637413  Manufacturing Manager – Hospital Service
JQID:  14637481  Apheresis Blood Scheduler

To apply, please email your resume to:
Jennifer McKenna- MassHire MSW Business Service Representative. JMckenna@MassHireMSW.com
_____________________________________________________

Advanced Math & Science Academy: Marlborough, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID- 14502044- Chemistry Teacher
To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

Bank of Canton: Canton, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID-14486779 AVP, Branch Manager – Quincy
JQID- 14486782 Loan Originator
JQID-14486784 Credit Analyst II
JQID-14486785 Teller/CSR – Canton
JQID- 14486786 Head Teller – Canton
JQID-14486791 Deposit Operations Clerk – PT

To apply, please email your resume to:
Karla Torrez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. KTorrez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

Bayada: Norwood, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID-14456813 Home Health Aide
JQID- 14456814 Homemakers/Companion/Chore
To apply, please email your resume to:
Karla Torrez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. KTorrez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

Boston College: Chestnut Hill
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
Dining Services, Temporary Pool- JQID 14406825
To apply, please email your resume to:
Jennifer McKenna- MassHire MSW Business Service Representative. JMckenna@MassHireMSW.com
_____________________________________________________

Brandon Residential Treatment Center:  Natick, Ma
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
Residential Counselor- JQID 14537143

IT Manager- JQID- 14537144
To apply, please email your resume to:
Jennifer McKenna- MassHire MSW Business Service Representative. JMckenna@MassHireMSW.com
_____________________________________________________

Burlington Stores: Dedham, Ma
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
Customer Service Supervisor- JQID 14632136

Selling Floor Supervisor- JQID 14632143

To apply, please email your resume to:
Jennifer McKenna- MassHire MSW Business Service Representative. JMckenna@MassHireMSW.com
_____________________________________________________

Capital Driver Leasing: Multiple Locations
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID- 14687656 Attleboro Class A & B Drivers

JQID- 14687657 Leominster Class A & B Drivers

JQID- 14687658 Worcester Class A & B Drivers
To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

City of Framingham Public Works: Framingham, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID14697911 Medium Equipment Operator

JQID- 14724012 Communications Specialist

To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

Club Demonstration Services: Waltham
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
Sales Adviser- JQID 14459575
To apply, please email your resume to:
Jennifer McKenna- MassHire MSW Business Service Representative. JMckenna@MassHireMSW.com
_____________________________________________________

Comley Excavating Company: Boxborough, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID- 14544207-  Company Controller
To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

Connexion Systems and Engineering: Acton
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
Sorting Technicians JQID 14459680
To apply, please email your resume to:
Jennifer McKenna- MassHire MSW Business Service Representative. JMckenna@MassHireMSW.com
_____________________________________________________

DN Van Lines: Northborough, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID- 14587570 – Driver and Crew Lead

JQID- 14587577 – Movers
To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

Don Martin Corporation, MArshfield, Ma
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID- 14748315 Asphalt Laborer / Equipment Operator
To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

Draper Knitting Company: Canton, Ma
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)

JQID:  14772093 Knitting Technician

To apply, please email your resume to:
Jennifer McKenna- MassHire MSW Business Service Representative. JMckenna@MassHireMSW.com
_____________________________________________________

Engineered Material Solutions:  Attleborough, MA
Job Openings: Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID- 14532601- Abrader Operator

JQID- 14532599- Production Operator

To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com

____________________________________________________

Expert Staffing: Worcester, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID- 14602236- Insulation Laborers
To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com

_____________________________________________________

Express Employment Professionals: Norwood, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)

JQID- 14599759 Holliston FT or PT Electric Pallet Jack Operators 
JQID- 14599762 Norwood Warehouse Workers
JQID- 14599765  Franklin Warehouse Equipment Maintenance Tech.
JQID- 14599769Foxboro Warehouse Forklift Operators 
JQID- 14599787 Foxboro CDL A Drivers 
JQID- 14599788 Franklin Warehouse/26′ Box Truck Drive 
JQID- 14599790 Holliston Experienced Non CDL Box Truck Driver 
JQID- 14599794  Dedham Installers/Drivers 
JQID- 14599795  Sharon Fabricators/Welders

To apply, please email your resume to:
Karla Torrez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. KTorrez@MassHiremsw.com

____________________________________________________

Firefly Farm: Harvard, Ma
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)

JQID:  14687659 Grounds & Maintenance Position

To apply, please email your resume to:
Jennifer McKenna- MassHire MSW Business Service Representative. JMckenna@MassHireMSW.com
_____________________________________________________

First Command Financial Services: Cambridge, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID- 14532696- Administrative Assistant
To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

Geocomp: Acton, Ma
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
Geotechnical Testing/Support Engineer- JQID 14632185

To apply, please email your resume to:
Jennifer McKenna- MassHire MSW Business Service Representative. JMckenna@MassHireMSW.com
_____________________________________________________

Global Partners: Multiple Locations
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)

Guest Service Associate- JQID 14528176
Guest Service Associate- JQID 14528170
Guest Service Associate- JQID 14528179
Guest Service Associate- JQID 14528182
Guest Service Associate- JQID 14528180
Guest Service Associate- JQID 14528172
Guest Service Supervisor- JQID 14528163
Assistant Store Manager- JQID 14530332
General Manager- Store- JQID 14530329
Guest Service Supervisor- JQID 14530324
Guest Service Supervisor- JQID 14530326
Guest Service Supervisor- JQID 14530323
Assistant Store Manager- JQID 14530338
Assistant Store Manager- JQID 14530340
Guest Service Supervisor- JQID 14530325
Guest Service Associate- JQID 14528160

To apply, please email your resume to:
Jennifer McKenna- MassHire MSW Business Service Representative. JMckenna@MassHireMSW.com
_____________________________________________________

Greater Boston Home Health Care: Waltham, Ma
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)

JQID: 14644727  Home Health Aide

To apply, please email your resume to:
Jennifer McKenna- MassHire MSW Business Service Representative. JMckenna@MassHireMSW.com
_____________________________________________________

Healthfirst: Fall River, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID-14544209 Help Desk Technician

To apply, please email your resume to:
Karla Torrez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. KTorrez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

HESSCO Elder Services: Sharon, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID- 14609473- Administrative Assistant

JQID- 14609474- Care Manager
To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

Home Depot: Norwood and other location, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID-14544216 Various Employment Opportunities

To apply, please email your resume to:
Karla Torrez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. KTorrez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

I C Federal Credit Union: Fitchburg, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)

JQID- 14729140  Mortgage Servicer

To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com

_____________________________________________________

Jewish Community Housing for the Elderly: Framingham
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
Maintenance Mechanic III- JQID 14219066

NEW- First Cook- JQID 1478408
To apply, please email your resume to:
Jennifer McKenna- MassHire MSW Business Service Representative. JMckenna@MassHireMSW.com
_____________________________________________________

John Galt Staffing: Bedford, Ma
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)

JQID:  14756437 2nd Shift Assembler

To apply, please email your resume to:
Jennifer McKenna- MassHire MSW Business Service Representative. JMckenna@MassHireMSW.com
_____________________________________________________

Juniper Hill Golf Course: Hopkinton, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID- 14787243 Pro Shop Staff
To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

The Kraft Group- Franklin, Ma
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID- 14473843 Campus Safety Officer
JQID-14473847 Campus Safety Officer
JQID-14473850 Campus Safety Officer
JQID-14473854 PT Campus Safety Officer
JQID-14473858 PT Campus Safety Officer
JQID-14473860 Command Center Patrol
To apply, please email your resume to:
Karla Torrez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. KTorrez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

King & Bishop: Cambridge, Ma
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)

JQID: 14723773 Assistant Manger
JQID: 14723779  Club Manger
JQID: 14723784  Fitness Trainer

To apply, please email your resume to:
Jennifer McKenna- MassHire MSW Business Service Representative. JMckenna@MassHireMSW.com
_____________________________________________________

Little Sprouts: Natick, Concord, Norwood, Dedham

Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)

Natick/Concord Job Openings:
Natick Pre-School / Pre-K Teachers- JQID 14473705
Concord Pre-School / Pre-K Teachers- JQID 14473706
To apply, please email your resume to:
Jennifer McKenna- MassHire MSW Business Service Representative. JMckenna@MassHireMSW.com

Norwood/Dedham Job Openings:
Dedham Pre-School/Pre-K Teachers- JQID 14475662
Norwood Pre-School/Pre-K Teachers- JQID 14475680
To apply, please email your resume to:
Karla Torrez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. KTorrez@MassHiremsw.com

_____________________________________________________

Lyneer Staffing Solutions: Franklin, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID- 14637210- Senior Quality Control
To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

Macy’s : Natick, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)

JQID- 14587514 Receiving Retail Associate

JQID- 14587527 Furniture Sales Associate

JQID- 14587537 Customer Service – Cleaning Associate

JQID- 14587544 Merchandising Associates

JQID- 14587555 Asset Protection Associate

To apply, please email your resume to:
Jennifer McKenna- MassHire MSW Business Service Representative. JMckenna@MassHireMSW.com
_____________________________________________________

Meditech: Canton/Westwood, Ma
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)

JQID: 14742009 Westwood Clinical Client Training Specialist
JQID- 14742012 Canton Ambulatory Client Training Specialist –
JQID- 14742017  Canton Ambulatory Client Training – Billing|Cod
JQID- 14742019  Canton EHR Sales Representative
JQID- 14742021 Canton EHR Product Demonstration Specialist
JQID- 14742024  Canton Cloud Analyst

To apply, please email your resume to:
Jennifer McKenna- MassHire MSW Business Service Representative. JMckenna@MassHireMSW.com
_____________________________________________________

Middlesex Savings Bank: Natick/Westborough, Ma
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)

JQID:  14671605 Westborough Facilities Maintenance Technician

JQID:  14671654 Natick Mid Market Senior Commercial Leader

JQID:  14671660 Westborough Risk Analyst

JQID:  14671669 Natick Assistant Credit Analysis Manager

To apply, please email your resume to:
Jennifer McKenna- MassHire MSW Business Service Representative. JMckenna@MassHireMSW.com
_____________________________________________________

Moderna, Norwood MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID-1478418 Engineering Technician, Automation

To apply, please email your resume to:
Karla Torrez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. KTorrez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

Mount Auburn Hospital: Cambridge, Ma
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)

JQID: 14640836  Medical Assistant |Secretary
JQID: 14640843 Medical Assistants
JQID: 14640848  Customer & Home Service Rep – Lifeline
JQID: 14640930  Printer
JQID: 14640944  Systems Engineer
JQID: 14640948  Travel Medicine – LPN\Medical Assistant

To apply, please email your resume to:
Jennifer McKenna- MassHire MSW Business Service Representative. JMckenna@MassHireMSW.com
_____________________________________________________

NEED Personnel- Norwood, Ma
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)

CNC Maintenance Tech JQID: 14640805 Worcester

Assembler JQID: 14637709 Mansfield

Estimator Steel Structural JQID: 14637708 Taunton

Sheet Metal FabricationJQID: 1463707 Mansfield

CNC MACHINE OPERATOR JQID: 14640804 Plymouth

Plant Electrician JQID: 14637706 Ayer

Electro-Mechanical Assembler JQID: 14640807 Braintree

Service Technicians JQID: 14637705 Norwood

Project Managers Steel Construction/Fab JQID: 14637704 Taunton

Fabrication Technician, wire, tig weld JQID: 14637700 Worcester

Senior Mechanical Engineer JQID: 14640811 Franklin

Maintenance Mechanic JQID: 14640813 Grafton

Process Validation EngineerJQID: 14640815 Norwood

Brazer Manufacturing JQID: 14637710 Mansfield

MECHANICAL DESIGNER CHECKER JQID: 14637711 MIDDLETOWN, RI

Plumber JQID: 14527953 Weymouth

Iron and Steel Workers & Erectors, JQID: 14523470 Taunton

Environmental Engineering Manager JQID: 14462897 Walpole

Electrical Engineer JQID: 14462886 Franklin

Manufacturing Engineer JQID: 14462877 Franklin

Field Service Engineer JQID: 14637726 Franklin

Welder Fabrication JQID: 14640614 Hingham

Electrician JQID: 14640630 Hingham

Accounts Payable Coordinator JQID: 14640636 Mansfield

Senior Software Engineer JQID: 14640642 Norwood

Maintenance Technician  JQID: 14640712 Rockland

Mechanical Engineer II  JQID: 14640664 MIDDLETOWN RI

Project Engineer JQID: 14640677 Hingham

To apply, please email your resume to:
Karla Torrez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. KTorrez@MassHiremsw.com

New Pond Village: Walpole, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)

JQID- 14632263 Maintenance Technician
JQID- 14632265  Housekeeper
JQID- 14632266  DISHWASHER- FULL & PART TIME
JQID- 14632269  Cook
JQID- 14632271  Front Desk Receptionist
JQID- 14632272  Activity Assistant
JQID- 14632274  Lead Cook
JQID- 14632275  HHA & CNA
JQID- 14632280  Sales & Marketing Director 

To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com

_____________________________________________________

Newton Public Schools: Newton, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
Assistant Superintendent Teaching and Learning JQID 14402456
Assistant Superintendent Elementary Education JQID 14402458
To apply, please email your resume to:
Jennifer McKenna- MassHire MSW Business Service Representative. JMckenna@MassHireMSW.com
_____________________________________________________

Norfolk County Seriffs Department: Norfolk County, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID-14555795 Corrections Officer

To apply, please email your resume to:
Karla Torrez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. KTorrez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

North Hill: Needham, Ma
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)

JQID: 14717084 Restaurant Servers – Waitstaff
JQID: 14717091  CNA (Certified Nursing Assistants)
JQID: 14717095 Dining Partner
JQID: 14717105  Clinical Manager

To apply, please email your resume to:
Jennifer McKenna- MassHire MSW Business Service Representative. JMckenna@MassHireMSW.com
_____________________________________________________

Nova Biomedical: Waltham and Billerica
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID 14628672Waltham QC Test Tech II – Sensor Test 1st 
JQID 14628712 Waltham Senior Post Marketing Specialist 
JQID 14628718 Waltham Post Marketing Specialist 
JQID 14628726 Billerica Maintenance Specialist 
JQID 14628730  Billerica Associate Scient
To apply, please email your resume to:
Jennifer McKenna- MassHire MSW Business Service Representative. JMckenna@MassHireMSW.com
_____________________________________________________

Pabian Law Firm: Framingham
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID- 14756236 Jr. Paralegal
To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

Pepsi Bottling Group: Canton, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)

JQID- 14663181- Delivery Driver CDL A

To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

Petco: Marlborough MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)

JQID- 14717142  Clinic Advisor 

To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com

_____________________________________________________

Planet Fitness: Natick, Ma
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)

JQID: 14723773Assistant Manger
JQID: 14723779  Club Manger
JQID: 14723784  Fitness Trainer

To apply, please email your resume to:
Jennifer McKenna- MassHire MSW Business Service Representative. JMckenna@MassHireMSW.com
_____________________________________________________

Pride of India: Norwood, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID-14555756 Food Packaging & Warehouse
JQID- 14555750 Machine Operator for Food Production
To apply, please email your resume to:
Karla Torrez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. KTorrez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

Professional Fire Systems: Southborough, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID- 14667067 Sprinkler Fitter Apprentice
To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

Qdoba: Marlborogh, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID- 14748274 Team Members
To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

Revolution at Charlwell: Norwood, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID- 14667519 CNA
To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

SAS Retail Services: Multiple Locations, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID- 14511749- Retail Merchandiser
To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

Securitas: Westborough , MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID- 14502044- Security Officer
To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com
___________________________________________________

Seniors Helping Seniors- Boston and MetroWest
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
Companions/Caregivers JQID 14537125
To apply, please email your resume to:
Jennifer McKenna- MassHire MSW Business Service Representative. JMckenna@MassHireMSW.com
_____________________________________________________

Shortstop Distribution: Framingham, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID- 14546891- Bakers and Bakers Assistants
To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

S.M.O.C.: Framingham, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID-14523834 ESL Program Manager
To apply, please email your resume to:
Karla Torrez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. KTorrez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

Stacy’s Chips: Randolph, Ma
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID- 14663149- General Utility Technician
To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

Starbucks: Multiple Locations, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID- 14716973 Marlborough Barista
JQID-14716981 Marlborough Shift Manager
JQID-14716983 Wellesley Barista
JQID-14716987 Wellesley Shift Manager
JQID-14716989  Natick Barista
JQID-14716996 Southborough Barista
JQID-14716997 Southborough Shift Manager
JQID-14717003 Framingham Barista
JQID-14717006Framingham Shift Manager
JQID-14717010  Sudbury Shift Manager
JQID-14717011 Sudbury Barista
JQID-14717015 Wayland Barista
JQID-14717023 Framingham Barista
JQID-14717025 Framingham Shift Manager
JQID-14717029Marlborough Barista
JQID-14717032  Marlborough Shift Manager
JQID-14717033 Wellesley Barista
JQID-14717034 Wellesley Shift Manager
JQID-14717037  Natick Barista
JQID-14717038  Natick Shift Manager
JQID-14717046  Natick Barista
JQID-14717047 Natick Shift Manager 

To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com

____________________________________________________

Steel Art: Norwood, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID- 14687953 Designer 

JQID- 14688004 Shop Floor Docs Associate
JQID- 14688070 Steel Art Company Norwood Packer/Shipping

To apply, please email your resume to:
Karla Torrez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. KTorrez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

Strive Ninja Fitness: Franklin, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID- 14615313- Coach
To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

Sudbury Pines Extended Care Facility: Sudbury, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID- 14576530 – RN

JQID- 14576535 – LPN

JQID- 14576537 – CNA

To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

Superior Communication Services: Marlborough, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID 14660543 Telecommunications & AV Recruiter

JQID 14660545 Network Cabling Technician
To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

TCG Network Services: Natick
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)

Technical Account Manager – JQID14028987

IT Consultant- JQID 14537195

Program Director- JQID 14537193

To apply, please email your resume to:
Jennifer McKenna- MassHire MSW Business Service Representative. JMckenna@MassHireMSW.com
_____________________________________________________

Temple Emmanuel: Newton, Ma
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)

JQID:  14637608 Toddler | PreSchool Lead Teachers 

To apply, please email your resume to:
Jennifer McKenna- MassHire MSW Business Service Representative. JMckenna@MassHireMSW.com
_____________________________________________________

ThermoFisher Scientific: Bedford and Framingham, MA

Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)

Framingham, Ma:

JQID- 14602203 Manufacturing Technician II
JQID- 14602206  Scientist II Field Applications 

To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com

Bedford, Ma:

JQID- 14607215  QC Senior Technician
JQID- 14607224 Manufacturing Technician II
JQID- 14607236 Senior Maintenance Technician
JQID- 14607242 Manufacturing Technician Weekend
JQID- 14607243  Manufacturing Technician Weekend
JQID- 14607255  Manufacturing Operator
JQID- 14607259  QC Scientist
JQID- 14607262  Engineer II – QA

To apply, please email your resume to:
Jennifer McKenna- MassHire MSW Business Service Representative. JMckenna@MassHireMSW.com

_____________________________________________________

TR Miller Co

Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID- 14436590 – Embroidery Machine Operators
To apply, please email your resume to:
Karla Torrez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. KTorrez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

Tire Hub: Marlborough, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID- 14667426 Driver/Material Handler
To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

Traditions of Wayland: Wayland, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)

Dishwasher- JQID 14607348

Server- JQID- 14607349
To apply, please email your resume to:
Jennifer McKenna- MassHire MSW Business Service Representative. JMckenna@MassHireMSW.com
_____________________________________________________

Tree Tech Inc, Foxboro MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID- 14667239 Tree Care Team
To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

UMASS Memorial: Marlborough, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID- 14697931 CNA

JQID-  14697932 Unit Secretary

JQID- 14697936 CNA

JQID- 14697938 Financial Counselor

JQID- 14697939 Communications Operator

JQID- 14697941 Clinical Lab Associate/Phlebotomist

JQID- 14697942 Diagnostic Imaging Tech Aide
To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

Van Pool Transportation: Wrentham, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID- 14660276 Driver
To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

Web Industries: Holliston, Ma
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID- 14404424- Machine Operators, First Shift
JQID- 14404426- Machine Operators, Second Shift
To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

Weld Power Generator: Millbury, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number (JQID)
JQID- 14583499- Lead Service Coordinator
To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

Wegman’s: Westwood
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number (JQID)
Grocery/Food Service Openings – JQID 14537138
To apply, please email your resume to:
Jennifer McKenna- MassHire MSW Business Service Representative. JMckenna@MassHireMSW.com
_____________________________________________________

Weld Power Generators: Millbury, MA
Job Openings:  Visit https://jobquest.dcs.eol.mass.gov/jobquest/Search.aspx and search by Job Number(JQID)
JQID- 14748421 Lead Service Coordinator
To apply, please email your resume to:
Eric Fernandez- MassHire MSW Business Services Representative. EFernandez@MassHiremsw.com
____________________________________________________

Next Steps

For additional Job Opportunities available through the MassHire Metro South/West Career Center, please sign up for our weekly Newsletter which describe all opportunities and career center activities available for area job seekers.

Sign Up